FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC Fiber Cable Patch 1 Duplex Free shipping anywhere in the nation 9 9/1,Duplex,Fiber,Cable,/bonnyish1313353.html,$53,SC,|,calpedaeg.xyz,Patch,90M,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,FiberCablesDirect,OS2,SC,- FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC Fiber Cable Patch 1 Duplex Free shipping anywhere in the nation 9 9/1,Duplex,Fiber,Cable,/bonnyish1313353.html,$53,SC,|,calpedaeg.xyz,Patch,90M,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,FiberCablesDirect,OS2,SC,- $53 FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/1 Electronics Accessories Supplies $53 FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/1 Electronics Accessories Supplies

FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC Fiber Cable Max 63% OFF Patch 1 Duplex Free shipping anywhere in the nation 9

FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/1

$53

FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/1

Product description

Size:90 Meter (295.27ft)

OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable 90 Meter | Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord. Assembled with Corning optical fiber cores and terminated with ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch connectors (including duplex sc clips). This single mode fiber (SMF) jumper is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. A yellow colored, zip-cord reinforced, fiber optic patch cable with 3.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR riser rated, PVC jacket that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core amp; cladding.

Each fiber optic cable assembly we sell is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. Fiber Cables Direct also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic cable products. Large orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.


Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Sc Sc singlemode patch cords include: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

FiberCablesDirect - 90M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/1